Land Real Estate for Sale in Eagle Springs NC
Browse 79 land real estate real estate listings for sale in Eagle Springs, North Carolina.
18 of 79
Frequently Asked Questions
How many homes are for sale in Eagle Springs NC?
- There are 5 homes in Eagle Springs, North Carolina for sale. The newest listing for sale has 7.26 acres for $20,000 at 0 Big Oak Church Road.
What is the average price per square foot for homes in Eagle Springs NC?
- $8,205.15 is the average price per square foot for homes Eagle Springs, North Carolina. This is a decrease compared to the $11,487 average a year prior in April 2025. Currently, a 0 SQFT Vacant at 0 Big Oak Church Road in Eagle Springs, North Carolina has the lowest price per square foot at $2,754.82, while a 0 SQFT Vacant at 120 Lindsey Lane in Eagle Springs, North Carolina has the highest at $12,083.33.
What is the median list price for homes for sale in Eagle Springs NC?
- $290,000 is the median list price for homes for sale in Eagle Springs, North Carolina. This is an increase compared to the $170,000 median sale price a year prior in April 2025.
What is the average days on market for homes for sale in Eagle Springs NC?
- Most recently, a 7.26 acres Vacant at 0 Big Oak Church Road in Eagle Springs, North Carolina has been on the market for 1 day, while 13 Saw Grass Road in Eagle Springs, North Carolina with 1 acres has been on the market for 147 days.
Related Searches
Map
List