Vacant Land for Sale in Warsaw NC
Browse 28 vacant land real estate listings for sale in Warsaw, North Carolina.
18 of 28
Frequently Asked Questions
How is the for sale real estate market for homes in Warsaw NC?
- In April of 2026, the median sale price for Warsaw, North Carolina homes for sale is $38,250. On average, they sold within 99 days. There were 4 homes for sale in April 2026.
How many homes are for sale in Warsaw NC?
- There are 3 homes in Warsaw, North Carolina for sale. Last year in April, there were listing. The newest listing for sale has 8 acres for $72,000 at Lot 14 Seymore Blackmore Road.
What is the average price per square foot for homes in Warsaw NC?
- $19,561.9 is the average price per square foot for homes Warsaw, North Carolina. This is an increase compared to the $9,525.12 average price per square foot last month, April 2026. Currently, a 0 SQFT Vacant at Lot 14 Seymore Blackmore Road in Warsaw, North Carolina has the lowest price per square foot at $9,000, while a 0 SQFT Vacant at 00 W 24 Highway in Warsaw, North Carolina has the highest at $30,123.8.
What is the median list price for homes for sale in Warsaw NC?
- $75,000 is the median list price for homes for sale in Warsaw, North Carolina. This is an increase compared to the $38,250 median sale price last month, April 2026.
What is the average days on market for homes for sale in Warsaw NC?
- 99 days on market is the April 2026 average for homes for sale in Warsaw, North Carolina. Most recently, a 8 acres Vacant at Lot 14 Seymore Blackmore Road in Warsaw, North Carolina has been on the market for 336 days, while 00 W 24 Highway in Warsaw, North Carolina with 14.54 acres has been on the market for 919 days.
Related Searches
Map
List