Condos for Sale in Ivy Glen Winston-Salem NC
Browse 34 condos for sale in Ivy Glen neighborhood of Winston-Salem, North Carolina.
18 of 34
Frequently Asked Questions
How is the for sale real estate market for homes in Ivy Glen NC?
- In April of 2026, prices for Ivy Glen neighborhood, North Carolina homes for sale were down 8.5% compared to the previous year. The median sale price was $150,000; on average, they sold within 117 days compared to 62 days on market the previous year. There were 1 homes for sale in April 2026, a decrease from 1 during the same month in the previous year.
Are prices rising or falling for homes in Ivy Glen NC?
- Compared to the previous month, prices are falling for homes in Ivy Glen neighborhood, North Carolina. The median sale price fell 8.5% compared to the $164,000 median sale price a year ago in April 2025.
What is the average days on market for homes for sale in Ivy Glen NC?
- 117 days on market is the April 2026 average for homes for sale in Ivy Glen neighborhood, North Carolina. This represents an increase from the same month the year prior of 62 days on market average.
Related Searches
Map
List