Land Real Estate for Sale in 28612 NC
Browse 9 land real estate real estate listings for sale in 28612 zip code, North Carolina.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many homes are for sale in 28612 NC?
- There are 1 homes in 28612 zip code, North Carolina for sale. The newest listing for sale has 10.27 acres and pet friendly for $165,000 at 1518 W Paradise Harbor Drive.
What is the average price per square foot for homes in 28612 NC?
- $16,066.21 is the average price per square foot for homes 28612 zip code, North Carolina. This is an increase compared to the $7,168 average a year prior in April 2025. Currently, a 0 SQFT Unimproved at 1518 W Paradise Harbor Drive in 28612 zip code, North Carolina has the lowest price per square foot at $16,066.21, while a 0 SQFT Unimproved at 1518 W Paradise Harbor Drive in 28612 zip code, North Carolina has the highest at $16,066.21.
What is the median list price for homes for sale in 28612 NC?
- $165,000 is the median list price for homes for sale in 28612 zip code, North Carolina. This is an increase compared to the $40,000 median sale price a year prior in April 2025.
What is the average days on market for homes for sale in 28612 NC?
- Most recently, a 10.27 acres and pet friendly Unimproved at 1518 W Paradise Harbor Drive in 28612 zip code, North Carolina has been on the market for 1 day, while 1518 W Paradise Harbor Drive in 28612 zip code, North Carolina with 10.27 acres and pet friendly has been on the market for 0 days.
Related Searches
Map
List