Homes for Sale in 28081 NC
Browse 63 homes for sale in 28081 zip code, North Carolina.
18 of 63
Frequently Asked Questions
How is the for sale real estate market for homes in 28081 NC?
- In April of 2026, prices for 28081 zip code, North Carolina homes for sale were down 4.3% compared to the previous year. The median sale price was $469,000; on average, they sold within 16 days compared to 9 days on market the previous year. There were 1 homes for sale in April 2026, a decrease from 1 during the same month in the previous year.
Are prices rising or falling for homes in 28081 NC?
- Compared to the previous month, prices are falling for homes in 28081 zip code, North Carolina. The median sale price fell 4.3% compared to the $489,900 median sale price a year ago in April 2025.
What is the average days on market for homes for sale in 28081 NC?
- 16 days on market is the April 2026 average for homes for sale in 28081 zip code, North Carolina. This represents an increase from the same month the year prior of 9 days on market average.
Related Searches