Land Real Estate for Sale in Atlantic Beach NC
Browse 180 land real estate real estate listings for sale in Atlantic Beach, North Carolina.
18 of 180
Frequently Asked Questions
How is the for sale real estate market for homes in Atlantic Beach NC?
- In April of 2026, the median sale price for Atlantic Beach, North Carolina homes for sale is $342,050. On average, they sold within 179 days. There were 1 homes for sale in April 2026.
How many homes are for sale in Atlantic Beach NC?
- There are 3 homes in Atlantic Beach, North Carolina for sale. The newest listing for sale has 23 acres for $900,000 at 9 E Fort Macon Road.
What is the average price per square foot for homes in Atlantic Beach NC?
- $39,130.43 is the average price per square foot for homes Atlantic Beach, North Carolina. Currently, a 0 SQFT Residential at 9 E Fort Macon Road in Atlantic Beach, North Carolina has the lowest price per square foot at $39,130.43, while a 0 SQFT Residential at 9 E Fort Macon Road in Atlantic Beach, North Carolina has the highest at $39,130.43.
What is the median list price for homes for sale in Atlantic Beach NC?
- $900,000 is the median list price for homes for sale in Atlantic Beach, North Carolina. This is an increase compared to the $342,050 median sale price last month, April 2026.
What is the average days on market for homes for sale in Atlantic Beach NC?
- 179 days on market is the April 2026 average for homes for sale in Atlantic Beach, North Carolina. Most recently, a 23 acres Residential at 9 E Fort Macon Road in Atlantic Beach, North Carolina has been on the market for 182 days, while 123 & 125 Coral Bay Court in Atlantic Beach, North Carolina with .71 acres has been on the market for 220 days.
Related Searches
Map
List