Land Real Estate for Sale in Barco NC
Browse 17 land real estate real estate listings for sale in Barco, North Carolina.
Frequently Asked Questions
How is the for sale real estate market for homes in Barco NC?
- In April of 2026, the median sale price for Barco, North Carolina homes for sale is $190,000. On average, they sold within 143 days. There were 1 homes for sale in April 2026.
How many homes are for sale in Barco NC?
- There are 5 homes in Barco, North Carolina for sale. The newest listing for sale has 92.41 acres for $945,000 at 4161 Caratoke Highway.
What is the average price per square foot for homes in Barco NC?
- $27,601.46 is the average price per square foot for homes Barco, North Carolina. This is a decrease compared to the $95,959.6 average price per square foot last month, April 2026. Currently, a 0 SQFT Residential at 4161 Caratoke Highway in Barco, North Carolina has the lowest price per square foot at $10,226.17, while a 0 SQFT Industrial at 160 Shortcut Road in Barco, North Carolina has the highest at $66,176.47.
What is the median list price for homes for sale in Barco NC?
- $945,000 is the median list price for homes for sale in Barco, North Carolina. This is an increase compared to the $190,000 median sale price last month, April 2026.
What is the average days on market for homes for sale in Barco NC?
- 143 days on market is the April 2026 average for homes for sale in Barco, North Carolina. Most recently, a 92.41 acres Residential at 4161 Caratoke Highway in Barco, North Carolina has been on the market for 1 day, while 160 Shortcut Road in Barco, North Carolina with 7.48 acres has been on the market for 369 days.
Related Searches
Map
List