Land Real Estate for Sale in Fountain NC
Browse 18 land real estate real estate listings for sale in Fountain, North Carolina.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many homes are for sale in Fountain NC?
- There are 4 homes in Fountain, North Carolina for sale. Last month, there were 1 listing, and 1 a year prior in April 2025. The newest listing for sale has 8.47 acres for $180,000 at 000 Kings Crossroads Road.
What is the average price per square foot for homes in Fountain NC?
- $51,789.71 is the average price per square foot for homes Fountain, North Carolina. This is an increase compared to the $14,983 average a year prior in April 2025. Currently, a 0 SQFT Residential at 000 Kings Crossroads Road in Fountain, North Carolina has the lowest price per square foot at $21,251.48, while a 0 SQFT Residential at 6513 Nc 43 in Fountain, North Carolina has the highest at $77,450.98.
What is the median list price for homes for sale in Fountain NC?
- $82,000 is the median list price for homes for sale in Fountain, North Carolina. This is a decrease compared to the $439,000 median sale price a year prior in April 2025.
What is the average days on market for homes for sale in Fountain NC?
- Most recently, a 8.47 acres Residential at 000 Kings Crossroads Road in Fountain, North Carolina has been on the market for 225 days, while 6477 Nc 43 B in Fountain, North Carolina with 1 acres has been on the market for 688 days.
Related Searches
Map
List