Land Real Estate for Sale in Godwin NC
Browse 23 land real estate real estate listings for sale in Godwin, North Carolina.
18 of 23
Frequently Asked Questions
How many homes are for sale in Godwin NC?
- There are 1 homes in Godwin, North Carolina for sale. Last month, there were 1 listing. The newest listing for sale has 2.12 acres for $60,000 at 0 Leitha Lane.
What is the average price per square foot for homes in Godwin NC?
- $28,301.89 is the average price per square foot for homes Godwin, North Carolina. This is an increase compared to the $10,730 average a year prior in April 2025. Currently, a 0 SQFT Other at 0 Leitha Lane in Godwin, North Carolina has the lowest price per square foot at $28,301.89, while a 0 SQFT Other at 0 Leitha Lane in Godwin, North Carolina has the highest at $28,301.89.
What is the median list price for homes for sale in Godwin NC?
- $60,000 is the median list price for homes for sale in Godwin, North Carolina. This is a decrease compared to the $150,000 median sale price a year prior in April 2025.
What is the average days on market for homes for sale in Godwin NC?
- Most recently, a 2.12 acres Other at 0 Leitha Lane in Godwin, North Carolina has been on the market for 3 days, while 0 Leitha Lane in Godwin, North Carolina with 2.12 acres has been on the market for 3 days.
Related Searches
Map
List