Land Real Estate for Sale in Harrells NC
Browse 138 land real estate real estate listings for sale in Harrells, North Carolina.
18 of 138
Frequently Asked Questions
How is the for sale real estate market for homes in Harrells NC?
- In April of 2026, prices for Harrells, North Carolina homes for sale were down 33.3% compared to the previous year. The median sale price was $20,000; on average, they sold within 6 days compared to 153 days on market the previous year. There were 1 homes for sale in April 2026, a decrease from 5 during the same month in the previous year.
How many homes are for sale in Harrells NC?
- There are 15 homes in Harrells, North Carolina for sale. Last month, there were 1 listing. The newest listing for sale has .43 acres for $40,000 at 250 S Horsepen Drive.
Are prices rising or falling for homes in Harrells NC?
- Compared to the previous month, prices are falling for homes in Harrells, North Carolina. The median sale price fell 33.3% compared to the $30,000 median sale price a year ago in April 2025.
What is the average price per square foot for homes in Harrells NC?
- $7,500 is the average price per square foot for homes Harrells, North Carolina. Currently, a 0 SQFT Vacant at 0 Wilbur Pridgen Road in Harrells, North Carolina has the lowest price per square foot at $7,500, while a 0 SQFT Vacant at 0 Wilbur Pridgen Road in Harrells, North Carolina has the highest at $7,500.
What is the median list price for homes for sale in Harrells NC?
- $46,900 is the median list price for homes for sale in Harrells, North Carolina. This is an increase compared to the $20,000 median sale price last month, April 2026, and an increase compared to the $30,000 median sale price a year prior in April 2025.
What is the average days on market for homes for sale in Harrells NC?
- 6 days on market is the April 2026 average for homes for sale in Harrells, North Carolina. This represents a decrease from the same month the year prior of 153 days on market average. Most recently, a .63 acres Commercial at 1353 Tomahawk Highway in Harrells, North Carolina has been on the market for 4 days, while Lot 427 Bay Tree Drive in Harrells, North Carolina with .3 acres has been on the market for 1,432 days.
Related Searches
Map
List