Vacant Land for Sale in Marshallberg NC
Browse 5 vacant land real estate listings for sale in Marshallberg, North Carolina.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many homes are for sale in Marshallberg NC?
- There are 2 homes in Marshallberg, North Carolina for sale. The newest listing for sale has 62.97 acres for $595,000 at 0 Bells Island.
What is the average price per square foot for homes in Marshallberg NC?
- $24,005.52 is the average price per square foot for homes Marshallberg, North Carolina. This is an increase compared to the $20,000 average a year prior in April 2025. Currently, a 0 SQFT Vacant at 0 Bells Island in Marshallberg, North Carolina has the lowest price per square foot at $9,448.94, while a 0 SQFT Vacant at 736 Marshallberg Road in Marshallberg, North Carolina has the highest at $38,562.09.
What is the median list price for homes for sale in Marshallberg NC?
- $327,000 is the median list price for homes for sale in Marshallberg, North Carolina. This is an increase compared to the $25,000 median sale price a year prior in April 2025.
What is the average days on market for homes for sale in Marshallberg NC?
- Most recently, a 62.97 acres Vacant at 0 Bells Island in Marshallberg, North Carolina has been on the market for 183 days, while 736 Marshallberg Road in Marshallberg, North Carolina with 1.53 acres has been on the market for 580 days.
Related Searches
Map
List