Land Real Estate for Sale in 27956 NC
Browse 16 land real estate real estate listings for sale in 27956 zip code, North Carolina.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many homes are for sale in 27956 NC?
- There are 1 homes in 27956 zip code, North Carolina for sale. Last year in April, there were listing. The newest listing for sale has 2.05 acres for $400,000 at 3611 Caratoke Highway.
What is the average price per square foot for homes in 27956 NC?
- $195,121.95 is the average price per square foot for homes 27956 zip code, North Carolina. Currently, a 0 SQFT Residential at 3611 Caratoke Highway in 27956 zip code, North Carolina has the lowest price per square foot at $195,121.95, while a 0 SQFT Residential at 3611 Caratoke Highway in 27956 zip code, North Carolina has the highest at $195,121.95.
What is the median list price for homes for sale in 27956 NC?
- $400,000 is the median list price for homes for sale in 27956 zip code, North Carolina. This is an increase compared to the $150,000 median sale price a year prior in April 2025.
What is the average days on market for homes for sale in 27956 NC?
- Most recently, a 2.05 acres Residential at 3611 Caratoke Highway in 27956 zip code, North Carolina has been on the market for 4 days, while 3611 Caratoke Highway in 27956 zip code, North Carolina with 2.05 acres has been on the market for 4 days.
Related Searches
Map
List