Land Real Estate for Sale in Walstonburg NC
Browse 17 land real estate real estate listings for sale in Walstonburg, North Carolina.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many homes are for sale in Walstonburg NC?
- There are 3 homes in Walstonburg, North Carolina for sale. Last month, there were 1 listing, and 1 a year prior in April 2025. The newest listing for sale has 34.09 acres for $119,000 at 0 Fire Tower Road.
What is the average price per square foot for homes in Walstonburg NC?
- $5,006.24 is the average price per square foot for homes Walstonburg, North Carolina. Currently, a 0 SQFT Vacant at 0 Fire Tower Road in Walstonburg, North Carolina has the lowest price per square foot at $3,490.76, while a 0 SQFT Residential at 45 Speights Bridge Road in Walstonburg, North Carolina has the highest at $6,956.52.
What is the median list price for homes for sale in Walstonburg NC?
- $119,000 is the median list price for homes for sale in Walstonburg, North Carolina.
What is the average days on market for homes for sale in Walstonburg NC?
- Most recently, a 34.09 acres Vacant at 0 Fire Tower Road in Walstonburg, North Carolina has been on the market for 1 day, while 45 Speights Bridge Road in Walstonburg, North Carolina with 69 acres has been on the market for 103 days.
Related Searches
Map
List